The PCA Blog

PCA Updates

2021 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Finalists

08.03.2021

Congratulations to the Triple-Impact Competitor® applicants listed below who have been selected as finalists. We thank all of the student-athletes who applied and appreciate the way you embody the Triple-Impact Competitor® model of making yourself, your teammates, and your sport better!

Finalists are listed by territory. If you are uncertain of your territory, use the "find on page" function of your computer or phone and enter a scholarship applicant's name. For any questions, please email Program Administrator Jennie Wulbrun.

If anything else is needed of the finalists as we work to name winners in November, a member of PCA's staff from your territory will reach out to you.

If you know a rising junior (class of 2023), who would like to apply for the TIC Scholarship when it opens on January 1, 2022, please have them sign up here for a reminder to apply!

In the event an award finalist or winner acts in a manner inconsistent with the principles of PCA or in a manner that would reflect poorly on PCA, we reserve the right to rescind this award.

Finalists

West Territory

Lillian Aronovitz, Los Altos High School, CA

Jessica Bender, A.G. West Black Hills High School, WA

Shelby Blixt, Arizona College Preparatory- Erie Campus, AZ

Alexa Bravo, Dr. Richard A. Vladovic Harbor Teacher Preparation Academy, CA

Luis Camacho, Empire High School, AZ

Vanessa Candito, Empire Highschool, AZ

Victoria Cao, St. Francis Catholic High School, CA

Saan Chang, Westview High School, OR

Olivia Dunn, Grant High School, OR

Laura Everett, Vacaville Christian High School, CA

Taylor Fitzmaurice, Cactus Shadows High School, AZ

Cole Foster, Bentley School, CA

Abigail Fresvik, Sunset High School, OR

Natalie Garcia, John C. Fremont STEAM Magnet HS, CA

Madison Greene, Woodrow Wilson High School, WA

Fardin Haque, Milpitas High School, CA

Amanda Harper, Mountain View High School, WA

MiMi Harris, Mountain Pointe High School, AZ

Lauren Hayashi, Mid Pacific Institute, HI

Connor Henderson, Tigard High School, OR

Madisun Holec, Ballard High School, WA

Ava Horel, Bella Vista High School, CA

Emma Howe, Clayton Valley Charter High School, CA

Aksh Iyer, Arizona College Preparatory Erie Campus, AZ

Abigail Jackson, Claremont High School, CA

Annika Jeffery, Cleveland High School, OR

Lauren Jones, St. Francis Catholic High School, CA

Aaliyah Kaho'ohanohano-Davis, Henry Perrine Baldwin High School, HI

Carina Kalkman, Gilbert Classical Academy, AZ

Clare Kondrat, Pope John Paul II High School, WA

Ethan Kuchta, Anthem Prep, AZ

Evani Levrets, Higley High School, AZ

Alexa Lowe, The Harker School, CA

Hayden Ma, Canyon Crest Academy, CA

Jonah Marks, Grover Cleveland Charter High School, CA

Corey McInvale, Coastal Academy High School, CA

Devin Moura, Pershing County High School, NV

Ella Nelson, Boise High School, ID

Anna Nguyen, Canyon Crest Academy, CA

Josha Paonaskar, Grant High School, OR

Julia Richards, Liberty High School, OR

Jackson Roberts, Salinas High School, CA

Emma Rogers, Mountainside Highschool, OR

Alison Roskelley, Mountain Ridge High School, AZ

Maxim Serafimovici, Curtis High School, WA

Katherine Shimkus, Arizona College Prep- Erie, AZ

Emily Silva, Ramona Convent Secondary School, CA

Jillian Simpson, Sacred Hearts Academy, HI

Aubrey Sims, Valley Vista High School, AZ

Sydney Smith, Cactus Shadows High School, AZ

Eli Jordan Stein, Mid-Pacific Institute, HI

Ethan Tampa, Newport High School, WA

Fabian Taplin, James Logan High School, CA

Celina Tran, Franklin High School, WA

Abraham Troop, Arizona College Prep Erie Campus, AZ

Kaytlin Vanderhorst, Mount Baker Jr/Sr High, WA

Natalie VanderPloeg, Mohawk High School, OR

Emi Wada, Hawaii Baptist Academy, HI

Kennedy Webber, Roosevelt High School, OR

Talia West, Agoura High School, CA

Ashley Williams, Rancho Bernardo High School, CA

Mia Wootton, Alameda High School, CA

Ella Yellig, Arizona College Prep Erie, AZ

Central Territory

Chloe Avant, North High School, CO

Chukwuemeka Bielonwu, North Garland High School, TX

Rebecca Bollich, St. John's School, TX

Caleb Bondzi, Carbondale Community High School, IL

Meeah Bradford, St. John's School, TX

Audrey Brower, Holy Family High School, CO

Zephan Carmody, Byron Nelson High School, TX

Riana Carter, Rowlett High School, TX

Megan Chang, St. John's School, TX

Claire Dahl Pine River-Backus, MN

Sloan Davidson, St. John's School, TX

Natalia Escalante, Bishop Lynch High School, TX

Andrea Estrada, W W Samuell High School, TX

Nathaniel Fritel, Fargo North High School, ND

Kylie Gaspard, North Vermilion High School, LA

Israel Gonzalez, Pleasant Grove High School, UT

Isabel Guillen, Fourth Baptist Christian School, MN

Halle Hamilton, Moffat County High School, CO

Emily Hill, Marshall High School, TX

Peter Jackson, Carnegie Vanguard High School, TX

Kylee James, Alexandria Area High School, MN

Cheryl Jenkins, Grayslake North High School, IL

Elizabeth Katz, Lafayette High School, MO

Emily Klaman, West Fargo High School, ND

Alec Langerud, Worthington High School, MN

Grace Look, Tawas Area High School, MI

Logan Lucas, Park High School, MN

Joseph Mahoney, Woodbury High School, MN

Marcel Mateos Salles, Ronald Reagan High School, TX

Jaden Matkins, Stevens High School, SD

Holden May, Acton Academy, TX

Keagan McCorkle, Palmer Ridge High School, CO

Lindsey McGee, Marquette High School, MO

Darren Melton, Haughton High School, LA

Mariah Niday, Brighton High School, CO

Max Oliveira, Loyola Academy, IL

Madalynn Pelto, Walled Lake Northern High School, MI

Colter Purcell, Hamilton High School, MT

Emily Randolph, Jordan, MN

Daniela Reyes, North Park School, CO

Ronell Richard, Wichita Heights High School, KS

Isabella Rios, Lake Ridge High School, TX

Blair Saltzman, North Vermilion High School, LA

Connor Sehnert, Mancos High School, CO

Renee Sims, Piedmont High School, OK

Sophia Sullivan, Willowbrook High School, IL

Caroline Thames, St. John's School, TX

Grace Toftner, Blaine High School, MN

Kaila Torres, Sunset High School, TX

Sadie Voss, Jackson County Central, MN

Margaret Wagner, Edina High School, MN

Dex Wenger, Rock Canyon High School, CO

Kaylee Westrum, Clearbrook-Gonvick School, MN

East Territory

Davis Amare, Fairhope High School, AL

Devin Armstrong, Berkeley Preparatory School, FL

Julie Baker, Waldwick High School, NJ

Wyatt Bedke, Tampa Preparatory School, FL

Morgan Benner, Southern Lehigh High School, PA

Michelle Berndt, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, FL

Bridget Berry, Pasco High School, FL

Kalin Blinstrub, Starrs Mill GA

Sabrina Catapano, West Babylon Senior High School, NY

Ashley Colegrove, JW Mitchell High School, FL

Kate Collins, Foxborough High School, MA

Katie Convey, Mount Saint Joseph Academy, PA

Olivia Cox, Blake High School, FL

Megan Desmet, Wallenpaupack Area High School, PA

Madison Dies, Firestone CLC, OH

Rebecca Doty, Homeschooled, VA

Greyson Elyaderani, Westlake High School, OH

Mary Kate Feilke, Mount Saint Joseph Academy, PA

Melissa Fraga, A.P. Leto Comprehensive High School, FL

Meilyn Frank, Sacred Heart Academy, PA

Alyssa Garza, Gaither High School, FL

Karis Gibson, Lakeland Christian School, FL

Delaney Goodger, Cambridge Christian School, FL

Samantha Handwerk, Friends School of Baltimore MA

Christopher Hern, Hingham High School, MA

Katelyn Hicks, Sunlake High, FL

Laney Higgins, Carrollwood Day School, FL

Sarah Hughes, Mount Saint Joseph Academy, PA

La'Myrah Jackson, Forest Park Senior Highschool, MD

Leah Jarmolowicz, Kenston High School, OH

Luly Kaye, High Mountain Institute, PA

Ellie Kim, Green Hope High School, NC

Emily Kirk, Zephyrhills High School, FL

Ashton Kitchiner, Newsome High School, FL

Bradley Klinck, Bishop Ireton High School, VA

Nicholas Kline, H.B. Plant High School, FL

Hana Konno, Braulio Alonso High School, FL

Riley Kotlus, Homeschooled, VA

Katherine Larson, Sunlake High School, FL

Jocelyn Leal, Manatee High School, FL

Jack Lennon, H.B. Plant High School, FL

Angela Li, Palm Harbor University High School, FL

Rhodenischelah Limage, John D O'Bryant School Of Mathematics & Science, MA

Macy Longenecker, East Bay High School, FL

Juliana Martino, Sickles High School, FL

Lawson McLeod, Jesuit High School, FL

Lauren Mercer, East Bay High School, FL

Matthew Mills, Dunedin High School, FL

Anna Monette, DeLand High School, FL

Ella Moss, Cambridge Christian School, FL

Hannah Myers, Blythewood High School, SC

Emma Nixon, Land O Lakes High School, FL

Mackenzie Noble, Cypress Creek High School, FL

Taylor Nutzman, Eastside High School, SC

Keile O'Dell, Manatee High School, FL

Haftu Pace, Fletcher High, FL

Jacob Palmeri, Citrus High School, FL

Simar Parmar, Division Avenue High School, NY

Emilia Pecev, Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate Highschool, FL

Gregory Perryman, Beachwood High School, OH

Samuelle Pierre-Louis, Cange Armwood High School, FL

Magdalyn Poole, Blue Ridge High School, SC

Errianna Quallo, James S. Rickards High School, FL

Evelyn Randall, Pasco High School, FL

Naomi Rappaport, Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School, FL

Katherine Repka, Seminole Senior High School, FL

Hayley Robinson, Bloomingdale Senior High School, FL

Lanness Robinson III, Wharton High School, FL

Colin Rockway, Strawberry Crest High School, FL

Aliyanah Rogers, North Hall High School, GA

Tyler Ronk, Lakeland High School, NY

Arlie Rubin, HB Plant High School, FL

Kassidy Russell, Wharton High School, FL

Julia Sacks, Wharton High School, FL

Amanda Saiz, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, FL

Nicole Salantay, King School, CT

Shealin Saracino, North Haven High School, CT

Marc Schwartz, Cypress Creek High School, FL

Ansley Shultz, Morgan County High School, GA

Ben Siegel, Riverdale Country School, NY

Cameron Siler-Nixon, Steinbrenner High School, FL

Eva Simmons, Chariho Regional High School, RI

Jasmyn Stanley, Central Magnet School, TN

Eleanor (Ellie) Streeper, Needham High School, MA

Tess Strittmatter, Seneca High School, NJ

Aiden Tobin, Southern Lehigh High School, PA

Lacy Vey, Anclote High School, FL

Alexandria Visconte, Penfield High School, NY

Nicholas Vreeland, Cypress Creek High School, FL

Sandra Watne, Shawsheen Valley Technical High School, MA

Jocelyn Wilkes, Vivian Gaither High School, FL

Paige Willemsen, Lakewood Ranch High School, FL

Juliana Williams, Fallston High School, MD

Caitlin Witherow, Bloomingdale High School, FL

Samuel Wright, Manatee High School, FL

Sirui Xue, Montgomery Blair High School, MD

Baylen Young, Jesuit High School, FL

Olivia Zorrilla, Riverview High School, FL

TIC Leadership (img)

Triple-Impact Competitor®: A Leadership Workshop for Athletes

Doc Rivers, Julie Foudy, Shane Battier and other top coaches, athletes, and experts teach student-athletes how to make positive contributions on three levels: Personal Mastery: Improving Oneself; Leadership: Improving Teammates; Honoring the Game: Improving the Sport.

Stay connected