The PCA Blog

PCA Updates

2020 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Finalists

08.11.2020

Congratulations to the below-listed finalists (listed by Territory) who embody the Triple-Impact Competitor® model of making themselves, their team and their sport better by their behavior in and out of the sport!

In case you are uncertain of your territory, use the "find on page" function of your computer or phone and enter a scholarship applicant's name. For any questions, please email Program Administrator Jennie Wulbrun.

The territory where you were named a finalist will be in touch with more information if anything is needed as they work to determine their scholarship winners. Winners will be selected on a per-chapter basis from September 2020-May 2021.

Thank you so much for applying! Winners will be announced in the coming months and nothing further is needed from the applicants at this time. We appreciate every applicant who honors the game and represents their school and community with character and true sportsmanship! You should all be proud of your many accomplishments in and out of sports! Honor the Game!

In the event an award finalist or winner acts in a manner inconsistent with the principles of PCA or in a manner that would reflect poorly on PCA, we reserve the right to rescind this Award.

Finalists

West Territory
Colby Alonzo, Sir Francis Drake High School, CA
Perla Alvarez, Ramona High School, CA
Pricilla Armenta, Wilmer Amina Carter Highschool, CA
Mari Bajan, Pioneer High School, CA
Jiselle Banuelos, El Camino High School, CA
Ximena Barrientos, Chavez Sonoma Academy, CA
Iselle Barrios, University High School, AZ
Megan Barta, Monte Vista High School, CA
Cynthia Naomi Beall, Alameda High School, CA
Courtney Behn, El Capitan High School, CA
Alisa Berry, Bradshaw Mountain High School, AZ
Siena Berry, Sir Francis Drake High School, CA
Myles Broadous, Central Catholic High School, OR
Gavin Buchanan, Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School, HI
Chloe Bullock, Hood River Valley High School, OR
Adrian Clement, Lincoln High School, OR
Kailey Clymo, Stevenson High School, CA
Tyler Cox, Glencoe High School, OR
Alyssa Dean, Perry High School, AZ
Hailey Delos Santo Ramos, Buena High School, AZ
Madisyn Diabo, Central Kitsap High School, WA
Julianna Diveney, Sunrise Mountain High School, AZ
Eduardo Enriquez, Linda Marquez HS SSJ, CA
Luke Farag, Kentridge High School, WA
Ethan Fawkes, Arizona College Preparatory Erie, AZ
Trejan Flennaugh, Westview High School, OR
Paulina Flores, Montebello High School, CA
Kellen Gibson, Arizona College Preparatory Erie, AZ
Monty Gibson, Chaparral High School, AZ
Giovanni Giella, Arizona College Preparatory - Erie, AZ
Riley Glasco, Cactus Shadows High School, AZ
Sarah Graessley, Carmel High School, CA
Walker Guerra, Mercer Island High School, WA
Baylee Hammericksen, St. Mary's School, OR
Jessica Ho, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, CA
Paige Ho, Mid-Pacific Institute, HI
Emma Hoggard, Mingus Union High School, AZ
Royce Daniel Ilaga, Waipahu High School, HI
Kayla Ingraham, Rex Putnam High School, OR
Alexander Jarvis, Timberline High School, WA
Sarah Johnson, Gilbert Christian High School, AZ
Austin Jones, Garfield-Palouse High School, WA
Christopher Jones, St. Anthonys High School, CA
Ava Klash, Lincoln High School, OR
Justin Klausner, Agoura High School, CA
Joni Leahy, Garfield High School, WA
Jayda Lee Glencoe, High School, OR
Jonah Lee Radford, High School, HI
Delaney Lee-Bellows, Canyon Crest Academy, CA
Emma Leland, Woodrow Wilson High School, OR
Sakina Lord, Bioscience High School, AZ
Paige Loscalzo, Boulder Creek High School, AZ
Malcolm Mackey, Bishop O'Dowd High School, CA
Adriana Maroney, Punahou School, HI
Matias Martinez, Albany High School, CA
Stephanie Mayo-Burgos, Salinas High School, CA
Amaya Mendeguia, Carson High School, NV
Yulma Miranda, Arleta High School, CA
Maggie Mitchell, Mount Si High School, WA
Hanna Montgomery, El Capitan High School, CA
Shannon Moore, Bradshaw Mountain High School, AZ
Quiana Moreno, Arizona College Prep - Erie, AZ
Elise Mullen, Presentation High School, CA
Sofia Muniz, Mckinley High School, HI
Ashlyn Jean Kalei Nakashima, Kailua High School, HI
Mairead (Maggie) Nelson, Sir Francis Drake High School, CA
Natalie Ng, Portola High School, CA
Owen Nishimura, Carlsbad High School, CA
Hunter Nottage, Mid-Pacific Institute, HI
Shaleese Nuckols, Woodrow Wilson, WA
Theresa Octaviano, Andrada Polytechnic High School, AZ
Kayla Oldenburg, Beaumont High School, CA
Jessica Onwu, Carson High School, CA
Isaiah Ortega-Compton, Mary M. Knight High School, WA
Charles Ortiz, Linda Marquez High School Libra Academy, CA
Autumn Ost, Franklin High School, OR
Chloe Parker-Caruso, Rio Americano High School, CA
Destiny Perez, Holy Names High School, CA
Joseph Peterson, Moanalua High School, HI
Josh Peyton, Stevenson School, CA
Artis Phillips, La Canada High School, CA
Ava Pool, Lincoln High School, OR
Kaitlyn Rainville, Chelan High School, WA
Mackenzie Rhodes, Arizona College Preparatory Erie, AZ
Keegan Rodin, Arcadia High School, AZ
Kealani Rosa, Central Catholic High School, OR
Madisyn Sagawa, Mid-Pacific High School, HI
Kaitlyn Sanchez, John W. North High School, CA
Grace Schaeffer, Homeschool, AZ
Grace Schroer, Casa Roble Fundamental High School, CA
Aurora Seekins, Rincon High School, AZ
Sarah Shaw, Presentation High School, CA
Joshua Simon, Sammmamish High School, WA
Emmalynn Skaff, Hamilton High School, AZ
Alexander Smith, College Place High School, WA
Kaeli Smith, Portola High School, CA
Brock Sorenson, Empire High School, AZ
Alex Spink, Big Bear High School, CA
Sutthana Sricharoenlumsam, Robert Louis Stevenson School, CA
Rachel Supergan, Bradshaw Mountain High School, AZ
Armanii Tafoya, John Adams Academy, CA
Jaide Tamaye, Kailua High School, HI
Raiden Toche, River Valley High School, CA
Kenji Toyama, Henry J. Kaiser High School, HI
Eugenia Trakal, Gilbert Classical Academy, AZ
Kimberly Truong, American Indian Public High School, CA
Micaela Van Patten, Trinity Christian School, AZ
Laura Vetter, Notre Dame High School, CA
Sophie Webster, Camas High School, WA
Kai West, Kailua High School, HI
Mackenzie Wickstrom, Forest Lake Christian School, CA
Kali Wilding, Mid-Pacific Institute, HI
Jordan Williams, Tigard High School, OR

Central Territory
Julianna Acevedo, ITW David Speer Academy, IL
Lee Allen Jr., Lincoln College Preparatory Academy, MO
Ryne Anderson, Waconia High School, MN
Stephanie Bauman, Worthington Senior High School, MN
Kyleigh Block, Villa Grove High School, IL
Abby Breeser, Lakewood High School, CO
Anika Burke, Chadron Senior High School, NE
Audrey Burt, Rock Canyon High School, CO
Joe Carli, Geneva Community High School, IL
Courtnee Cash, San Saba High School, TX
Joseph Charles, Carencro High School, LA
Andrea Chavoya, Terrazas John F Kennedy High School, CO
Alexis Clayborne, Clear Falls High School, TX
Ahjanae Cox, Lv Hightower High School, TX
Rylee Crouch, Horizon High School, CO
Addison Curry, George Westinghouse College Preparatory, IL
Ayana Davies, Chinquapin Preparatory School, TX
Erica Derby, Stargate High School, CO
Crystal Dixon, Beacon Academy, IL
Seth Dowdle, Wylie Preparatory Academy, TX
Adriana Ellard, San Antonio Christian School, TX
Maya Estrera, St. John Äôs School, TX
Kaylee Faldet, Clearbrook-Gonvick High School, MN
Rodolfo Flores, Chinquapin Prepatory School, TX
Chandler Gartner, Memorial Senior High School, TX
Alexis Garza, Sam Rayburn High School, TX
Grayson Geasland, Central High School, TX
Katrina Geiersbach, Hinsdale Central High School, IL
Calvin Given, Green Mountain High School, CO
Miya Gustafson, Blue Earth Area High School, MN
Kyle Heard, Lindblom Math and Science Academy, IL
Madeleine Hebert, Ursuline Academy of Dallas, TX
Brandy Henrickson, Idalia High School, CO
Jaylie Hicklin, Blue Valley Southwest High School, KS
Kendall Howard, Clear Springs High School, TX
Emma Hudson, Edina High School, MN
Amelia Hunter, Salem Hills High School, UT
Jennifer Jarnagin, Eaton High School, CO
Ella Kalapatapu, St. John's School, TX
Lyla Keizer, Great Hearts Northern Oaks, TX
Ellen Killoran, St. Thomas More High School, WI
Katherine Larimer, Colleyville Heritage High School, TX
Ethan Lee, University of Chicago Laboratory School, IL
Celeste Lee, Alta High School, UT
Nia Lemon, Lawrence E Elkins High School, TX
Alayna Lindquist, Becker High School, MN
Sydney Luttrell, Horizon High School, CO
Kim Maesse, Barnesville High School, MN
Teegan Mathey, Oswego East High School, IL
Alexis Mazzenga, Niles West High School, IL
Landon McKelvey, St. John's School, TX
Lacy Miller, Poudre High School, CO
Caroline Morton, Highland Park High School, TX
Sabrina Moskow, Elgin High School, IL
Sage Mougin, New Prairie High School, IN
Caitlin Nemecek, Kent Denver High School, CO
Daniella Nenadovich, Benet Academy, IN
Carter Ostrom, Glenda Dawson High School, TX
Faste Owen, Chisago Lakes High School, MN
Molly Panther, Alexandria Area High School, MN
Caroline Parnell, Stratford High School, TX
Kellyn Pattee, Fountain Valley School of Colorado, CO
Amanda Paul, Cloquet Senior High School, MN
Cyleigh Perlan, Arvada West High School, CO
Madelyn Qualey, Friendswood High School, TX
Julia Rambo, Rockford Senior High School, MI
Janeaya Ramos, Arrupe Jesuit High School, CO
Kaylee Raymond, Lakeside Lutheran High Schoo, WI
Benjamin Reifschneider, Broomfield High School, CO
Cassandra Rendon, James Madison High School, TX
Alexis Richmond, Chase County High School, NE
Makayla Ritchie, Hendrickson High School, TX
Johana Rodriguez, Irving High School, TX
Nurudeen Salaudeen, Chicago Math and Science Academy, IL
Cara Sawyer, Rudyard Area Schools, MI
Bianca Segoviano, Sam Rayburn High School, TX
Kennedy Semien, North Vermilion High School, LA
Megan Sickler, Ursuline Academy of Dallas, TX
Mary Skrabanek, Memorial Senior High School, TX
Brenna Stam, Andover High School, MN
Shoshanah Stukas, Horizon High School, CO
Zion Thomas, Cypress Creek High School, TX
Payton Tolle, Bethany High School, OK
Michelle Tong, Northville High School, MI
Austin Tran, James E. Taylor High School, TX
Adah Vogel, UME Preparatory Academy, TX
Joseph Walsdorf, Marian Central Catholic High School, IL
Peter Walsdorf, Marian Central Catholic High School, IL
Karinne Walther, Peak to Peak Charter School, CO
Natalie Winn, Stratford High School, TX
Mia Zuniga, Providence Classical School, TX

East Territory
Kiara Abbey, Hackley School, NY
Nahuel Albayrak, Chesapeake Science Point, MD
Emily Albelo, Forest Hill High School, FL
Megan Allen, Needham High School, MA
Brooke Anderson, Lakewood Ranch High School, FL
Marisa Armer, Manatee High School, FL
Tarangini Arunachalam, Division Avenue High School, NY
Anthony Assadzadeh, Annandale High School, VA
Morgan Austrich, Plant High School, FL
Andy Bae, West Windsor Plainsboro High School South, NJ
Jenessa Bailey, Academy of the Holy Names, FL
Charis Banez, Bristol-Plymouth Regional Technical School, MA
Michael Barfield Jr., Saint Petersburg High School, FL
Hannah Barrios, Freedom High School, FL
Alexis Baumgartner, Thomas A Edison High School, VA
Breanna Benoit, Bishop Fenwick High School, MA
Andrew Bokelmann, Manatee High School, FL
Blair Braddock, Robinson High School, FL
Jayla Brooks, Osceola Fundamental High School, FL
John Brown, George Mason High School, VA
Riley Burnette, Grace Christian Academy, TN
Genesis Carter, Heritage High School, VA
Rachel Chai, Townsend Harris High School, NY
Katherine Chapple, Easton High School, MD
Mia Cohen, Friends Select School, PA
Amanda Coleman, Countryside High School, FL
Regan Cornelius, Columbus Academy, OH
Kristen Davis, Real Life Christian Academy, FL
Lauren DeBold, Bethlehem High School, KY
Allison DeLaet, Mamaroneck High School, NY
Taylor Denney, Land O Lakes High School, FL
Sydni Dennis, Newsome High School, FL
Addison Dillow, Dawson-Bryant Local School District, OH
Andie Dolven, Windermere High School, FL
Karsyn Dozark, King High School, FL
Alexa Dusch, J.W. Mitchell High School, FL
Jenna Engels, Piscataway High School, NJ
Qiyin Fan, Flint Hill School, VA
Nicholas Felice, Newsome High School, FL
Alexis Fernandez, Land O' Lakes High School, FL
Emilia Ferretti, Blackstone Valley Preparatory High School, RI
Caleb Finamore, Bishop Ireton High School, VA
Mackenzie Fitzgerald, Flint Hill School, VA
Connor Flannery, Regis High School, NY
Juvenda Francois, Village Academy, FL
Morgan Fusco, Fryeburg Academy, ME
Alex Garcia, Valhalla High School, NY
Gracie Gelman, WT Woodson High School, VA
Shivanie Ghansiam, Lakewood Ranch High School, FL
Jaclyn Grisdale, Poland High School, OH
Jael Hall, Concord First Assembly, NC
Hui Xian Harmon, C. Leon King High School, FL
Zachary Harrigan, George M. Steinbrenner High School, FL
Shoshana Henderson, Princeton High School, NJ
Frankee Hendricks, Seminole High School, FL
Grant Hill, Braden River High School, FL
Randee Howard-Pastor, Robert E. Lee High School, VA
Valerie Huber, Polk State Lakeland Collegiate High School, FL
Jazmine Jackson, Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School, FL
Erin Joyner, Seminole High School, FL
Kelsey Kadlub, Pasco High School, FL
Ojas Kalia, Middleton High School, FL
Kylie Kanaar, F.W. Springstead High School, FL
Katharine Kemp, TR Robinson High School, FL
Nan Kerner, Saint Gertrude High School, VA
Hope Kiraly, Lutheran West, OH
EMMA KNICK, Avon Lake High School, OH
Brooke Kornegay, New Smyrna Beach High School, FL
Kaylei Koschman, Wesley Chapel High School, FL
Aaron Ky-Riesenbach, Washington-Liberty High School, VA
Natalie Lambert, Edison High School OH
Josh Lendach, North Raleigh Christian Academy, NC
Erin Leone, Notre Dame Academy, MA
Ariana Llaneza, C.D. Hylton Highschool, VA
Kelly Locke, Virginia High School, VA
Brennan Lorence, C. Milton Wright High School, MD
Samuel McBride, Leto High School, FL
Patrick McCaslin, Springfield Township High School, PA
Amelia Mignacca, Bishop Feehan High School, MA
Madison Miller, Newport Middle High School, NH
Bodey Miller, Spanish River Community High School, FL
Lily Min, Flint Hill School, VA
Kayla Morris, Nansemond River High School, VA
Alexis Mulvihill, Steinbrenner High School, FL
Timothy Murphy, Sequoyah High School, GA
Kayla Mys, Wesley Chapel High School, FL
Karen Nie, Needham High School, MA
Gefen Nusinov, Park School of Baltimore, MD
Miriam Oke, Monroe-Woodbury High School, NY
Oakley Olson, Northern High School, MD
Justice Palmer, Fairhope High School, AL
Jakob Papiez, Notre Dame High School, NJ
Caroline Patterson, H. B. Plant High School, FL
Jacob Pena, C. Leon King High School, FL
Laura Peterson, Mountain View High School, VA
Matthew Pittsley, Bristol Plymouth Regional Technical School, MA
Nicholas Porcelli, Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School, FL
Lily Ramsdell, Ipswich High School, MA
Aaron Ray, Loyola Blakefield, MD
Braedon Recore, Riverbend High School, VA
Hannah Recotta-Wheeler, Real Life Christian Academy, FL
Brooke Reichmuth, George M. Steinbrenner High School, FL
Miranda Rennert, McLean High School, VA
Lindsey Rhoad, Barnwell High School, SC
Lucia Rodriguez, Coral Shores High School, FL
Laurel Rogers, Apopka High School, FL
Emma Rogers, J.W. Mitchell High School, FL
Ryan Rorls, Atholton High School, MD
Gabriel Rosales, Strawberry Crest High School, FL
Natalie Russell, Wake Forest High School, NC
Mustapha Salau, Parkland High School, PA
Camille Samuel, Tampa Preparatory School, FL
Jake Samuel, W.T. Woodson High School, VA
McKenzie Samuels, Harry S Truman High School, NY
James Sanborn, Lyndon Institute, VT
Sammy Schwab, Central Dauphin High School, PA
Tamar Sella, Walnut Hills High School, OH
Charlotte Selover, Middle Township High School, NJ
Lauryn Sims, James River High School, VA
Majesty Smith, South View High School, NC
Gay Soe, Lynn English High School, MA
Kaleigh Spears, Fairhope High School, AL
Emma Steel, McLean High School, VA
Lydia Stein, Portland High School, ME
Sydney Stout, T.R. Robinson High School, FL
Maverick Strot, Braden River High School, FL
Evan Summers, Northwest High School, MD
Aaron Thomas, Benjamin Banneker High School, DC
Lauren Tinelli, Kent Island High School, MD
Kristin Toland, Eastern Technical High School, MD
Lauryn Turner, Charles E. Jordan High School, NC
Tieley Vaughn, Paul R. Wharton High School, FL
Shyanne Waller, Citrus High School, FL
Katie Weaver, Eastern Technical High School, MD
Rachel Weghorst, Rappahannock County High School, VA
Miabella Wehri, Topsail High School, NC
Connor White, Tampa Preparatory School, FL
Chantel Williams, Appoquinimink High School, DE
Sabina Williams, Bay High School, OH
Megan Wohrle, Bishop Ready High School, OH
Blake Wolfe, Westlake High School, OH
Amy Wotovich, Berkeley Preparatory School, FL
Zachary Yeaton, Portsmouth High School, NH
Sarah Young, Canterbury School of Florida, FL

You can help continue to support these amazing athletes by giving a gift to PCA today!

Donate Here
Join PCA

Sign up to be reminded of the 2020 application period opening on January 1, 2020

Click Here

Stay connected