The PCA Blog

PCA Updates

2016 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Winners

10.17.2016

Following are updates of winners for PCA's 2016 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Program, listed by PCA Chapter or Area below. In case you are uncertain of your region, use the "find on page" function of your computer or phone and enter a scholarship applicant's name. If you aren't located within 120 miles of a PCA Chapter or region, you will be listed under 'At-Large' at the bottom. For any questions, please email Program Administrator Jennie Wulbrun.

Winners

Chicago Scholarship Winners
Jacob Carli, Geneva HS
Kaitlyn Coleman, Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep 
Grace Rost, Providence Catholic HS
Jason Tajimaroa, Benito Juarez HS
Sarah Whiteside, Trinity HS

Cleveland Scholarship Winners
Maceo Adams, Benedictine HS
Mary Fuerst, North Olmsted HS
Jack Lee, Bay HS
Cassandra Pasadyn, Brunswick HS
Mya Ray, Norwalk HS

DC/Mid-Atlantic Scholarship Winners
Emma Klein, Bishop Ireton HS
Gabrielle Gallant, The Key School
Katherine (Katie) Brewer, Stone Ridge School of The Sacred Heart
William Thomas, Gonzaga College HS

Hawaii Scholarship Winners
BreeAnn Cayaban, Waimea HS
Ruby Kate Galapon, Keeau HS
Jonathan LeVine, Kalaheo HS
Tiyanni Mahi, Kamehameha Schools-Maui
Kaya McTigue, Mid-Pacific Institute
Toby Mitchell, Kalani HS
Emily Nomura, Iolani School
Briana Yamamoto, Maui HS

Houston Scholarship Winners
Lillian Bean, Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
Caroline Crawford, Stratford HS
Kaia Daniel, The Awty International School
Crystal Gamboa, YES Prep East End 
Zosimo Garcia, YES Prep East End
Allyson Gonzalez, Mayde Creek HS
Cody Graham, St. Pius X
Joshua Hamilton, The Woodlands HS
Benjamin Hughes, Memorial HS
Colen James, Pearland HS
Kennedy Jones, Booker T. Washington
Colton Killian, Kingwood Park HS
Drake Lamb, I.H. Kempner HS
Alexander Matchett, Angleton HS
Amber Park, The Village School
Analilia Rojas, Chinquapin Preparatory
Charlotte Scholten, The Village School
Kristalyn Thoede, St Agnes Academy
Ethan Wang, St. John's School
Anna Winter, Incarnate Word Academy

Los Angeles Scholarship Winners
Leslic Diaz, Alliance Patti and Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy
Xavier Jackson, San Pedro HS
Jarret Lindsay, Bonita HS
Natalia Pacheco, Calexico HS
SaraJoy Salib, Venice HS
Olivia Sanderson, Royal HS
Kyle Schroeder, Murrieta Valley HS
Tyler Sweet, Bishop Amat Memorial HS
Lauren Tsuneishi, Redondo Union HS
Samantha Vasquez, Northridge Academy HS

Minnesota Scholarship Winners
Jacob Anderson, Grand Rapids HS
Mason Bartosh, Stillwater Area HS
Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron- Buhl HS
Emily Bunnell, East Ridge HS
Samuel Nesheim, Brainerd HS 
Kevin Tran, Harding Senior HS

Phoenix Scholarship Winners
Tre' Bugg, Williams Field HS
Gianni DeNicola, Thunderbird HS
Lauren McGahie, Mountain Ridge HS
Delcia Petersen, Gilbert Classical Academy

Sacramento Scholarship Winners
Michael Brown, Cordova HS
Natalie Enos, Rio Americano HS
Rowan Hart, Davis Senior HS
Laila Taqueer, Florin HS

At-Large Scholarship Winners
Kristen Denniston, Wallenpaupack Area HS (Pennsylvania)
Hailey Dolcini, Fortuna Union HS (California)
Katie McElveen, Loveland HS (Ohio)
Justice Rice, Monessen HS (Pennsylvania)

For chapters not listed here, winners will be announced throughout the upcoming months and into spring of 2017. For a list of 2016 Finalists, click here

Stay connected