The PCA Blog

PCA Updates

2015 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Finalists & Winners

03.14.2016

Following are updates of winners for PCA's 2015 Triple-Impact Competitor® Scholarship Program Sponsored by Deloitte, listed by PCA Chapter or Area below. In case you are uncertain of your region, use the "find on page" function of your computer or phone and enter a scholarship applicant's name. For any questions, please email Program Administrator Morgan Fuller.

Winners

Chicago Scholarship Recipients
Danna Gallegos, Golder College Prep
Robert Holt, Northside College Prep
Arina Kim, Glenbrook South High School
Alexandra Turner, Crystal Lake South High School
Luke Zarzecki, Whitney M. Young Magnet

Cleveland Scholarship Recipients
Calah Bishop, Perkins High School
Cameron Marous, Brecksville Broadview Heights High School
Alana Moore, Amherst Steele High School
Margaret O’Donnell, Avon High School
Landry Snead, Cleveland Heights High School

Colorado Scholarship Recipients
Koby Boynton, Boulder High School
Kiley Cropper, Greeley West
Quin Kuechenmeister, Nederland High School
Jordan Roesch, Strasburg High School

D.C./Mid-Atlantic Scholarship Recipients
Alexa (Lexi) Bolton, Patriot High School
Maddie Carr, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Darus Maddox, Patuxent High School
Adedoyin Olateru-Olagbegi, North County High School

Hawaii Scholarship Recipients
Julia Hirano, Waimea High School
Astra Kidani, Punahou School
Phoebe Kirk, Sacred Hearts Academy
Cendall Manley, Molokai HS
Kristiana Petrie, La Pietra School
Jacy Serra, Maui High School
Nike-Michelle Tolentino , Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama
Davian Ugaitafa, Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama
Kai Wilding, Mid-Pacific

Houston Scholarship Recipients
Madeleine Batiz, Stratford High School
Brittany Bowles, St. John XXIII College Prep
Halle Brazda, The Kinkaid School
Jazmine Castillo, Galena Park High School
Alice Chambers, St. John's School
Dahlia Chandrahasan, Lawrence E. Elkins High School
Brandon Coon, Caney Creek High School
Eric Gao, St. John's School
Ciara Garcia, Galena Park High School
Brooke Green, Tomball High School
Kameron Hypolite, Glenda Dawson High School
Hannah Johnson, Stephen F. Austin
Cameron Lavergne, Booker T. Washington
Felix Luongo, Cinco Ranch High School
Jean Luundo, Jefferson Davis High School
Alex Mao, William P. Clements HS
Ariella Ortega, Cristo Rey Jesuit
Yadi Quintanilla, Chinquapin Preparatory School
Kailen Randecker, Clear Creek
Jaelyn Richard Harris, Dekaney High School
Kennard Robinson, Sam Houston Math, Science, and Technology Center
Elizabeth Rosenbaum, Sam Rayburn
Terence Shaw, II, Cypress Ranch HIgh School
Kaitlyn Slack, Liberty High School
Kelsey Slattery, Spring Branch Memorial
Triona Swanson, St. Agnes Academy

Los Angeles Scholarship Recipients
Mirella Cruz, Herbert Hoover High School
Abraham Jun, Beaumont High School
Grant Kirchhoff, Gabrielino High School
Alejandra Mendoza, Heritage High School
Stephanie Morales, Mar Vista
Amber Reinhart, Mt. Carmel High School
Alex Rejto, Canyon Crest Academy
Keely Roche, Scripps Ranch High School
Andrew Shuster, Royal High School
Liz Vizcarra, Calexico High School

Minnesota Scholarship Recipients
Manee Chang, Washington Technology Magnet School
Kristina Harder, Northland High School
Hallee Hoeppner, Winona Senior High School
Danielle Perry, Park High School
David Raisanen, Dassel-Cokato High School
Carly Waggoner, Park Rapids High School

New England Scholarship Recipients
Catherine Flaherty, North Andover High School
Musah Suhununu, Dorchester Academy
Brandon Weyant, Hampshire Regional High School
Laurel Zhang, Guilford High School

New York Metro Scholarship Recipients
Jared Lawler, Twin Valley High School
Caroline Pennacchio, Briarcliff High School
Ashley Qamar, The Bronx High School of Science
William Sergio, Sachem North High School

North Texas Scholarship Finalists
Claire Addison, Highland Park High School
Jaden Aland, Denton High School
Autumn Bryant, Nolan Catholic High School
Kourtnei Fong-Kutchins, The Oakridge School

Out of Territory Scholarship Recipients
Thomas Carbone, Key West High School
Lindsey Hoots, Ronald W. Reagan High School
Cole Martin, Grassfield High School
Madison Reeves, Battle Ground High School

Phoenix Scholarship Recipients
Makayla Filiere, Hamilton High
Madison Guitard, Arete Preparatory Academy
Elgin Nelson, Betty H. Fairfax High School
Mitchell Shreeve, Williams Field High School

Sacramento Scholarship Recipients
Scarlett Helbock, Woodcreek High School
Daniel Leung, Florin High School
Imanee Ryan, Grant Union High School

SF Bay Area Scholarship Recipients
Hunter Bigge, Los Gatos High School
Jeremy Brooks, Castlemont High School
Casey Denton, Novato High School
Berenice Fuentes, Holy Names High School
Sydni Green, Lick-Wilmerding High School
Romina Gupta, Oakwood School
James Hennessey, Sir Francis Drake High School
Emma O'Hara, Sequoia High School
Kajol Shankar, James Logan
Kristoffer Sjolund, Sequoia High School

Tampa Bay Scholarship Recipients
Lorenz Allen, Manatee High School
Aliyah Andrews, East Lake High
Katie Cassedy, Robinson High School
Bianca Dyer, Robinson High School (IB)
Dominique Eule, Tampa Catholic High School
Emily Evangelista, H.B Plant High School
Joseph Jimpie, Northeast High School
Noah Johnson, Durant High School
David Kirk, Lennard High School
Zachary Lehman, Clearwater High School
Reid Leiter, Berkeley Preparatory School
Caitlin McClugage, Vivian Gaither High School
Madison McGonnigal, H.B. Plant High School
Emma Oberle, Bloomingdale High School
Noah Perkins, Seffner Christian Academy
Morgan Peterson, Tampa Preparatory School
Ana Rescala, Robinson High School
Graham Robbins, Berkeley Preparatory School
Kailyn Scully, Lakewood Ranch High School
Madeline Strasen, Robinson High School
Erykah Tharpe, Tampa Preparatory School
Nicholas Wegman, All Saints' Academy
Olivia Welsh, Dunedin

Join PCA

We reward positive athletes who focus on making self, teammates, and the game better.

Learn more

Stay connected